Who We Are

 

OFFICERS    
George Mosier
President 1971
Georgine (Luketic) Lindseth
  
Vice President 1979

Larry Moss

 

Treasurer 1976
Roberta Stott
 
Secretary 1988
     
DECADE AND CLASS REPS    
Jeanne (Duke) Fredericks 59 & 60's Representative 1965
   Lyle Bishop '60 Class Rep 1960
   Levon Martin '61 Class Rep 1961
   *** Vacant *** '62 Class Rep  
   Stephan Klamke '63 Class Rep 1963
   *** Vacant *** '64 Class Rep  
   Jeanne (Duke) Fredericks '65 Class Rep 1965
   Milton Isa '66 Class Rep 1966
   Irene (Asakura) Quiroz '67 Class Rep 1967
   *** Vacant *** '68 Class Rep  
   Bob Banta '69 Class Rep 1969
     
William Kunkle 70's Representative 1972

   Vips (Toohill) Alpizar & Cindy (Pemble) Zook

'70 Class Reps 1970
   Tom Ishii '71 Class Rep 1971
   Rick Pemble '72 Class Rep 1972
   Bobby Bugenhagen '73 Class Rep 1973
   Florence (Burditt) Ashburner '74 Class Rep 1974
   Mike Wise '75 Class Rep 1975
   Gloria (Richardson) Davis & Rose (Kitrinos) Mori '76 Class Reps 1976
   Tracey Stubbs & Barbara (Luketic) Soucia '77 Class Reps 1977
   Annette (Ray) Estes & Bill Veile '78 Class Reps 1978
   Georgine (Luketic) Lindseth & Karen (Bethel) McCalla '79 Class Reps 1979
     
Roberta Stott 80's Representative 1988
   Vanessa Anderson & Maya Schultz  '80 Class Reps 1980

   Marie Lani Revilla

'81 Class Rep 1981
   John Bishop '82 Class Rep 1982
   Gloria Bell & Jill (Moody) Harrison '83 Class Reps 1983
   Cherie (Cole) Harvey '84 Class Rep 1984
   *** Vacant *** '85 Class Rep  
   David Yasuda '86 Class Rep 1986
   Yvonne (Preston) Wiley & Sherri (Ross) Poindexter '87 Class Reps 1987
   Roberta Stott '88 Class Rep 1988
   *** Vacant *** '89 Class Rep  
     
Michelle Dethlefsen 90's Representative 1992
   Judy (Goldberger) Meredith

'91 Class Rep

1991

 

   Chad George

'94 Class Rep 1994

** Most Vacant ***

We are looking for volunteers for most of the 90's class years.

   
Temeshia (Rivera) Jarvis 00's Representative 2000
     Robert "James" Vagasky '04 Class Rep 2004
     Ann Salmon '06 Class Rep 2006

We are looking for volunteers for all of the 00's class years.

   
     
MESSAGE BOARD MODERATORS    
Steve Miller 00's Moderator 1979
April (Pollock) Bennett 90's Moderator 1992
John Bishop  80's Moderator 1982
Rick Pemble 70's Moderator 1972
Lyle Bishop 60's Moderator 1960
     
WEB TEAM    
Steve Miller Web Admin 1979
Rick Pemble ISP / Web Edits 1972
Rick Pemble Online Yearbooks 1972
Carolyn R. Zeiger Online Yearbooks 1966
Roberta Stott Content Provider 1988

Previous Officers (2007 - 2011)
   
Roy Yamaguchi
President 1974
Cynthia Lasko
  
Vice President 1974
George Mosier Treasurer 1971
Steve Miller
Secretary 1979