In Memory

In times of sorrow, we may cry hundreds of tears.  But for each tear drop which falls down our cheeks, there is an unforgettable memory which we can hold close in our hearts and minds.  May we take a moment to reflect upon our friends and teachers who have gone on before us. (R. Stott '88)

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
SCHOOLMATES

2017
Charles Hutsen (Class Of 1977)  
Al Miyatake (Class Of 1966)  

2016
Carolyn Roenneburg (Zeiger) (Class Of 1966)  

2015
Bryan Atchison (Class Of 1998)  
Ray Brice (Class Of 1961)  
David Dreher (Class Of 2009)  
Tom Fowler (Class Of 1972)  
Ernie Higgins (Class Of 1971)  
Karl Lawson (Class Of 1968)  
Greg Lewis (Class Of 1976)  
Rudy Teshima (Class Of 1974)  

2014
Allen Agor (Class Of 1972)  
Dianne Deptula (Perkins) (Class Of 1974)  
Jerry Fulcher (Class Of 1971)  
Kevin Hall (Class Of 1975)  
James Kardeke Jr. (Class Of 1990)  
Carolyn Moran (Moschak) (Class Of 1977)  
Lovell Sevilla (Class Of 1984)  

2013
Jeffrey Butler (Class Of 1961)  
Larry Gibson (Class Of 1964)  
Pat Jeanguenat (McDowell) (Class Of 1962)  
Frank Maruyama (Class Of 1971)  
Keith Momota (Class Of 1976)  
Vince Nededog (Class Of 1985)  
John Paulachak (Class Of 1961)  
Kelly Reed (Class Of 1979)  
Pat Saville (Class Of 1972)  
Patricia Ann Scott (Anhalt) (Class Of 1973)  
Robert (Bobby) Taylor, Jr. (Class Of 1977)  

2012
Howard Asakura (Class Of 1968)  
Jackson Haskell (Class Of 1982)  
Butch Romahn (Class Of 1978)
Mary Tagliaboschi (Woods) (Class Of 1963)  

2011
William "Andy" Barnes (Class Of 1968)  
Fred Boatright (Class Of 1970)  
Ed J. Canell (Class Of 1961)  
Robert Kibler (Class Of 1971)  
Lawrence "Larry" Lee (Class Of 1970)  
James "Mash" Mashburn (Class Of 1974)  
John Mick (Class Of 1992)  
Joyce Nekoba (Class Of 1972)  
William (Bill) Pickenheim (Class Of 1986)  
Robert Setzer, Jr. (Class Of 1980)  
Brian White (Class Of 1966)  
Judith Wilson (Monzella) (Class Of 1978)  

2010
Elizabeth Anania (Edwards) (Class Of 1967)  
Ellen Butrimas (Burke) (Class Of 1967)  
Bobby J. McCoy (Class Of 1978)  
Ken Ogi (Class Of 1971)  
Jacqueline Scott (Class Of 2003)  
Ronald Soots (Class Of 1965)  
Gabriel Yturria (Class Of 2001)  

2009
Steven Ainsworth (Class Of 1974)  
Marilyn Chaisson-Goo (Class Of 1975)  
Teresa Ernest (Class Of 1973)  
Chris Johnson (Class Of 1980)  
Lawrence Kern (Class Of 1967)  
Jimmy Laurila (Class Of 1968)  
Roy Luketic (Class Of 1983)  
Dale "Chip" Lynton (Class Of 1965)  
Thomas Moran (Class Of 1974)  
Shirley Mosier (Mosier Ho) (Class Of 1975)  
Marco Nazario (Class Of 1992)  
Cliff Washington (Class Of 1994)  

2008
Charles Goldberger (Class Of 1986)  
Richard Gould (Class Of 1965)  
Sandra Graeff (Class Of 1964)  
Christopher Halonen (Class Of 1976)  
John Holt (Class Of 1966)  
Marvin L. Kawamoto (Class Of 2000)  
Ann S. Kussmaul (Class Of 1963)  
James Maris (Class Of 1965)  
William Matheke (Class Of 1971)  

2007
Wiley Isa (Class Of 1971)  
Martha "Sam" Jauernig (Summers) (Class Of 1962)  
Wellesley "Wes" Kunioka (Marcus) (Class Of 1966)  
Harry McWilliams (Class Of 1961)  
Brie Perry (Durr) (Class Of 1991)  
Jonathan Rand (Class Of 1963)  
Lee Wayne Sanders (Class Of 1965)  
David Suthowski (Class Of 1975)  
Joey Teshima (Class Of 1970)  

2006
Linda Chatten (McCaine) (Class Of 1971)  
Mary Lou Fisher (Class Of 1978)  
Denise Hunter (Lindsey) (Class Of 1985)  
Mariko Miyatake (Class Of 1984)  

2005
Tom Hesford (Class Of 1960)
Lester Miyatake (Class Of 1973)  
Jon Mozo (Class Of 1989)  
Jane Pomerleau (Wingate) (Class Of 1976)  

2004
Debbie Bowens (Class Of 1989)  
Gloria Cassell (Hendershot) (Class Of 1965)  
Michele Chourret (Class Of 1962)  
Bruce Gaetz (Class Of 1991)  
Richard Jeanguenat (Class Of 1963)  
Ervin Lewis (Class Of 1969)  
Anthony (Tony) Ropke (Class Of 1970)

2003
Margaret Crowley (Class Of 1970)  
Richard Fajardo (Class Of 1959)  
Tony Heupel (Class Of 1977)  
Samantha Kesler (Class Of 1992)  

2002
Carla Netz (Class Of 1961)  
Hardy Tichenor (Class Of 1970)  

2001
Edward Aigner (Class Of 1989)  
Cheryl Ann Burgess (Schergen) (Class Of 1985)  
Rick Masterson (Class Of 1962)  
Virginia Ann "Ginny" Paulachak (Suga) (Class Of 1962)  
Jim Sameshima (Class Of 1970)  
Steven W. Stevenson (Class Of 1969)  
Don Trial (Class Of 1960)  
Eugene Warner (Class Of 1969)  

2000
Clayton Kanno (Class Of 1979)  
Brian Umeda (Class Of 1967)  

1999
Charles Sherwood (Class Of 1969)  

1998
Virginia Skoglund (Ober) (Class Of 1975)  

1997
Diane Reidenbaugh (Klamke) (Class Of 1963)  
Gary F. Schachte, Jr. (Class Of 1993)  

1996
Keith Belli (Class Of 1974)  
Delphine "Del" Doherty (Class Of 1968)
Kenneth Saubers (Class Of 1967)  

1994
Janie Dunavant (Mitchum) (Class Of 1960)  
Ron Feeman (Class Of 1964)  

1993
Gene Goldberger (Class Of 1988)  

1991
Jeniveve Alexia Vaia (Class Of 1995)  
Jeffery Balbag (Class Of 1973)  
Melody K. Halloran (Class Of 1993)  
Charles Mastin (Class Of 1964)  

1990
Jose "Joey" Gonzalez (Class Of 1973)  

1989
Garry Bartram (Class Of 1972)  
Jeffrey T. Weir (Class Of 1976)  

1987
Jonathan Cathcart (Class Of 1982)  

1985
Sue Arnold (Class Of 1964)  
Ron Sears (Class Of 1966)  

1983
Susie Wilson (Class Of 1964)  

1982
Gary Armstrong (Class Of 1960)

1980
Susan Burton (Class Of 1980)  
Mark Heathman (Class Of 1978)  

1979
Robert Lee (Class Of 1979)  

1976
Nancy Frese (Class Of 1971)  

1975
Marie Beach (Class Of 1975)  
Kirk Houck (Class Of 1970)

1974
Richard Bugg (Class Of 1965)  

1973
Paul Tesch (Class Of 1973)  

1972
Raymond Wilhelm Reisner (Class Of 1965)  

1971
Steve Hanson (Class Of 1967)  
Carlos Nieves (Class Of 1967)  
Robert Paul (Class Of 1961)  

1962
Sharon Smyers (Class Of 1961)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Nancy Anderson (Class Of 1962)  
Debbie Joslin (Class Of 1968)
Hilary Mills (Tice) (Class Of 1965)
Elizabeth Slaboda (Class Of 1965)
Howard Smith (Class Of 1981)
Frank Tabuchi (Class Of 1985)  
Hallie Tippins (Class Of 1981)  
 
STAFF

2015
Joseph Ferry  
James Price  

2013
Norman Graybeal  
Lowell T. Jacobson  

2012
Dr. Jacquelyn T. Hartley  
John Veltman  
Sadako Wada (Davis)  

2011
Mitsuo Ikeda  
Jerome Throckmorton
Christine Webb  
Glen Wren  

2010
Ruth Aucker  
Walter Purtz  

2009
James F. Davey  
Julie Fitzpatrick  
Darrel LeDe'  

2008
Marion Branick  
Earl Snodgrass  

2007
Ronald J. Cardenzana  

2006
Richard Pemble  

2005
Leon Brashier Jr.  

2004
Walter Peik  
Bernard N. Traven  

1999
Wilbur E. Sweet  

1998
Frank Davis  

1985
Linda Fuellenbach  

1984
Grace Miriam E. Kinner  

If you are aware of a Schoolmate who should be added to this page please let us know.